web analytics
NAZA KIA Forte Keyless Entry / Remote Review & Feedback
Nov29

NAZA KIA Forte Keyless Entry / Remote Review & Feedback

Have you test drive this Korean Kia Forte? If not pls head to your nearest Naza or KIA Motor showroom now before you even say that, “KIA wor… Why buy KIA?” “KIA good meh?” “KIA got resell value meh?” “KIA spare part expensive right?” etc… For me I think this New NAZA KIA Forte will change entire perception about Korean car, hence next time you will not see ppl mention any...

Read More
NAZA KIA Forte Interior & Exterior Review & Feedback
Nov28

NAZA KIA Forte Interior & Exterior Review & Feedback

KIA Forte Interior KIA Forte Interior Seat, although it’s not leather but it’s nice. Check out the red lining. The red lining make it more contrast and outstanding. Have an overall better feel. Check out this KIA Forte dashboard, it’s actually quite nice and not so plasticky feel for the 1.6SX version. There’s a individual time / clock display a the top of the dashboard which is convenient for some ppl, if not...

Read More
New NAZA KIA Forte Review / Test Drive
Nov28

New NAZA KIA Forte Review / Test Drive

Went to TTDI NAZA and NAZA World @ Federal High Way to test drive and check out on the white color Kia Forte. It’s awesome! Kia Forte Test Drive Unit – Titanium Silver Kia Forte – Bright Silver Kia Forte – Clear White (not metallic but it’s 2k solid white) This white Kia Forte is awesome for me! It’s good and it will make the Kia Forte looks much elegant and bigger. Ilusi optic ma. Will talk about...

Read More
Get Your Personal Car Plate Number Soon!
Nov25

Get Your Personal Car Plate Number Soon!

Wow you can actually get your Personalized Car Plate Number very soon provided that JPJ do not delay on upgrading the system and all the new car buyer able to get own Customized Car Plate Number. Mine will be saimatkong 101. haha duno how long to wait and how much it’s gonna be. Maybe RM500 for the plate?? Do you want a customized number plate instead? Now it’s running number at WTG d can wait for WTH! What The Hack!...

Read More
New Perodua MPV Alza Launched!
Nov24

New Perodua MPV Alza Launched!

Car One Moment, MPV The Next – Perodua Alza : Meaning it’s still a car la… basically. haha. It’s like what I tell ppl… the new Perodua Alza MPV is just like longer version of MyVi “MyVi 拉长版“. Haha… So what’s your view on Produa Alza vs Proton Exora? Look similar to Proton Exora but price wise Perodua Alza is cheaper than Proton Exora. Personally I think this model will bring...

Read More